Terms of Use

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms in which FELNAC, C.B uses and protects information that is provided by its users when using its website. This company is committed to the security of the data of its users. When we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so by ensuring that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated in accordance with current regulations for what we recommend and we emphasize to continuously review this page to ensure that you agree to such changes.

Collected Information

Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your email address and demographic information. Also, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

Use of collected information

Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to keep a register of users, orders if applicable, and improve our products and services. We may periodically send emails through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with some benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be canceled anytime. FELNAC, C.B is highly committed to meeting the commitment to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access. In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that:

As the owner, the responsible for this file is FELNAC C.B., with C.I.F. Number E87103370. This file was registered in the General Registry of Data Protection and has the registration code assigned by that entity.

We guarantee the confidentiality of all data provided by customers. In addition to the criteria required by law, the collection and processing of data are carried out under security levels that prevent the loss or manipulation of data.

In accordance with current legislation, all customers of navi4all.com have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data. In addition, at any time, the client can express their desire not to receive any advertising. In order to exercise these rights, clients can send by mail to the following address: FELNAC, C.B., C / Mejorana 7, 40410 El Espinar or by email

For the best performance of its services, FELNAC, C.B. Is obliged to provide certain information about its customers (name, address, telephone, etc.) to other companies that collaborate with the provision of the service (carriers, financial entities, etc.). In all cases, the data provided are those strictly necessary for the specific activity to be performed.

The use of the navi4all.com Store for you, indicates the knowledge and acceptance of these terms, conditions of use of the portal, as well as accept the policy and conditions expressed in the Terms of Use and any other text set forth in any section of Navi4all.com

Cookies

A cookie refers to a file that is sent in order to request permission to be stored on your computer, accepting said file is created and the cookie is then used to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a website recurrent. Another function that cookies have is that with them the web can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on your website.

Our website uses cookies to be able to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can remove cookies at any time from your computer. Cookies help provide better service to websites, you are not giving access to information from your computer or from you, unless you want it and provide it directly. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most browsers automatically accept cookies as it serves to have a better web service. Also you can change the configuration of your computer to decline cookies. If you decline, you may not be able to use some of our services.

Links to Third Parties

This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our page, we no longer have control over the site to which it is redirected and therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or protection of your data on those other third sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies so it is recommended that you consult them to confirm that you agree with them.

Control of your personal information

At any time you may restrict the collection or use of the personal information that is provided to our website. Each time you are asked to fill out a form, such as the user registration form, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. In case you have marked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising you can cancel it at any time. This company will not sell, cede or distribute personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

FELNAC, C.B reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.

Credit card data

FELNAC, C.B. Will never store your credit card details. The data are sent directly to the bank (Banco Sabadell), who processes the payment and notifies us of the transaction.